Select Activity


2020/2021 Private Music Lessons
Private Music Lessons - Session I
Private Music Lessons - Session II
12 Lessons                                                  12 Lessons
Aquatics - All
Employee Lifeguard Recertification                          Employee Lifeguard Recertification
Employee LG recert - April 10, 2021
Employee LG recert - May 22, 2021
LRST
Winter 2021 - Aquatics
2021 Lifeguard Training
Lifeguard Training Courses                                  Lifeguard Training Courses
Lifeguard Training - Easter Week
Lifeguard Training - Lkwd Spring Break
Lifeguard Training - May
Learn-To-Swim
Learn-To-Swim:  Weekday Spring Session I 2021               Learn-To-Swim: Weekday Spring Session I 2021
M/W 4:30pm - 5:15pm - Level 5
M/W 4:30pm - 5:15pm - Level 6
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Beginner 4 Yr Olds
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Intermediate 4 Yrs
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 1
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 2
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 3
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 4
Learn-To-Swim:  Weekday Winter Session II 2021              Learn-To-Swim: Weekday Winter Session II 2021
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Beginner 4 Yr Olds
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Intermediate 4 Yrs
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 1
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 2
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 3
T/R 5:50pm - 6:35pm Level 4
Learn-To-Swim: Saturday Spring Session I                    Learn-To-Swim: Saturday Spring Session I
10:05 - 10:50 Level 1
10:05 - 10:50 Level 2
10:05 - 10:50 Level 3
10:05 - 10:50 Level 4
10:05 - 10:50 Shrimp 2
11:00 - 11:45 Level 1
11:00 - 11:45 Level 2
11:00 - 11:45 Level 5
11:00 - 11:45 Level 6
11:00 - 11:45 Shrimp 3
11:55 - 12:40 Beginner 4 Year Olds
11:55 - 12:40 Intermediate 4 Year Olds
11:55 - 12:40 Level 1
11:55 - 12:40 Level 2
9:10 - 9:55 Beginner 4 Year Olds
9:10 - 9:55 Intermediate 4 Year Olds
9:10 - 9:55 Level 3
9:10 - 9:55 Level 4
9:10 - 9:55 Shrimp 1
Learn-To-Swim: Saturday Winter Session I                    Learn-To-Swim: Saturday Winter Session I
10:05 - 10:50 Level 1
10:05 - 10:50 Level 2
10:05 - 10:50 Level 3
10:05 - 10:50 Level 4
10:05 - 10:50 Shrimp 2
11:00 - 11:45 Level 1
11:00 - 11:45 Level 2
11:00 - 11:45 Level 5
11:00 - 11:45 Level 6
11:00 - 11:45 Shrimp 3
11:55 - 12:40 Beginner 4 Year Olds
11:55 - 12:40 Intermediate 4 Year Olds
11:55 - 12:40 Level 1
11:55 - 12:40 Level 2
11:55 - 12:40 Level 3
11:55 - 12:40 Level 4
9:10 - 9:55 Beginner 4 Year Olds
9:10 - 9:55 Intermediate 4 Year Olds
9:10 - 9:55 Level 3
9:10 - 9:55 Level 4
9:10 - 9:55 Shrimp 1
Misc. Sales
Recreation Fingerprinting
Silver Sneaker & Prime Memberships
Sponsorships Rec.
Spring 2021 - Athletics - Youth
Futsal
Sunday Night High School Futsal
Sunday Night High School Futsal                             Sunday Night High School Futsal
Lakewood Girls Basketball Skill Sessions
Girls Basketball Skill Sessions (6 sessions)                Girls Basketball Skill Sessions (6 sessions)
Girls Basketball Skill Sessions (Individual Session)        Girls Basketball Skill Sessions (Individual Session)
Soccer
LUFC Spring Travel Soccer
2021 Spring Travel Soccer                                   2021 Spring Travel Soccer
Softball Camp                                               Softball Camp
Spring 2021-Softball Camp
Volleyball - Instructional Clinics                          Volleyball - Instructional Clinics
Volleyball - 1st to 3rd Grade
Volleyball - 4th to 6th Graders
Summer 2021 - Athletics - Adult
2021 Adult Softball
2021 Summer Adult Softball Individual Registration
COED Monday DH Individual Reg.                              COED Monday DH Individual Reg.
Birdtown Bomber-Bodnar
Bonnie's-Chen
Cleveland Steamers-Kolarik
Final Score-Guzay
Lakewood Truck Park-Morino
Lakewood Village-Welsh
Mahall's-Shondrick
Merry Arts - Stefancin
Murica-Lambert
COED Thursday DH Individual Reg.                            COED Thursday DH Individual Reg.
Around the Corner-Dugan
Around the Corner-Gripp
Balk Dirty to Me-Hershey
Blue Herons-Check
Bonnie & Clyde's-Morrison
Cleveland FS-Hovanec
Game On-Tuleta
Grand Salamis-Beck
Lakewood Village-Watson
Master Ballers-Fuerst
Merry Arts - Sudetic
O'Toole's-Cali
Men\'s Sunday Day DH High Individual Reg.                    Men's Sunday Day DH High Individual Reg.
Around the Corner - Frey
Around the Corner-Rerko
Flying Monkey-Hunt
Riverwood-Schultz
Stone Mad-O'Brien
Vinegar Strokes-Basnik
Men\'s Sunday Day DH Low Individual Reg.                     Men's Sunday Day DH Low Individual Reg.
Around the Corner-Barreto
Caja's 2.0
Cozumel-Rerko
East End-Shaffer
Feels Good-Ross
Game On-O'Dougherty
Kenilworth-Pickens
Public House-Fairchild
The Rush Inn-Mack
West Park Station-Talbert
Men\'s Sunday Eve DH High Individual Reg.                    Men's Sunday Eve DH High Individual Reg.
Ciento Ochenta-Berns
Lakewood Truck Park-O'Sullivan
Marshal Wright Construction-Wright
Merry Arts-Berger
Richland Cafe-Werbeach
Men\'s Sunday Eve DH Low Individual Reg.                     Men's Sunday Eve DH Low Individual Reg.
Booths Tavern-Naim
Harry Buffalo-Pattison
Kenilworth-Block
O'Tooles Cooperstown-DeVito
Scranton Road-Abraham
Sober Squad-Kingery
Stainless Specialties-Grayer
Tropic Surge-Mitchell
Men\'s Tuesday DH Individual Reg.                            Men's Tuesday DH Individual Reg.
Around the Corner / Aladdins - Lackner
Game On-Joseph
Gone Forever-Russell
Kenilworth-Hayes
Mars Bar-Selke
Merry Arts-Stefancin
Neubert Painting-Andregg
Riverwood Cafe-Butts
Suds-Caja
TBD-Becker
The Ohio Inn-Blake
West Park Station-Scaggs
Men\'s Wednesday DH Individual Reg.                          Men's Wednesday DH Individual Reg.
ATC - Wright
Bleacher Alley-Goetz
Cohen & Co-Hessel
Galati Foreign Car Service-Wayne
Make It a Double-Miner
Mars Bar-Biben
McGinty's Pub-Cheffins
Misfits-Kingery
Northcoast Equipment-Brabander
Solid Sticks-Marcis
TBD-Mansour
Wahoos-Leonhard
2021 Summer Adult Softball Team Registration                2021 Summer Adult Softball Team Registration
COED Monday DH Team Reg.
COED Thursday DH Team Reg.
Men's 55+ Senior League Team Reg.
Men's Sunday AM DH Low Team Reg
Men's Sunday AM High DH Team Reg
Men's Sunday PM High DH Team Reg.
Men's Sunday PM Low DH Team Reg
Men's Tuesday DH Team Reg.
Men's Wednesday DH Team Reg.
Umpire ASA Softball Fees-2021                               Umpire ASA Softball Fees-2021
ASA Certification-2021
Summer 2021 - Athletics - Youth
Emerald Necklace-Travel Softball
Emerald Necklace-Travel Softball                            Emerald Necklace-Travel Softball
Emerald Necklace-10U
Emerald Necklace-12U
Emerald Necklace-14U
Emerald Necklace-18U
LCBA Travel Baseball
LCBA Travel Baseball Registration                           LCBA Travel Baseball Registration
10U
11U
12U
13U
14U
18U
8U
9U
Summer 2021 Athletic Camps/Clinics
Lakewood Rangers Summer Baseball Camps
Rangers Baseball Camp (Ages 8 - 10)                         Rangers Baseball Camp (Ages 8 - 10)
Lakewood Rangers Youth Basketball Camps
Lakewood Rangers Youth Softball Camp                        Lakewood Rangers Youth Softball Camp
Summer 2021-Softball Camp
Lakewood Rangers Youth Volleyball Camp                      Lakewood Rangers Youth Volleyball Camp
LHS Youth Volleyball Camp (3rd & 4th)
LHS Youth Volleyball Camp (5th & 6th)
LHS Youth Volleyball Camp (7th & 8th)
Running Rangers Camp                                        Running Rangers Camp
Running Rangers-Grades 3rd-5th
Running Rangers-Grades 6th-8th
Youth In-House Baseball / Softball
10U Minors - Mon/Weds/Sat                                   10U Minors - Mon/Weds/Sat
Athletics
Brewers
Marlins
Orioles
Padres
Royals
Tigers
12U Majors - Tues/Thurs/Sat                                 12U Majors - Tues/Thurs/Sat
Athletics
Brewers
Cardinals
Dodgers
Marlins
Padres
Royals
Tigers
6U Tball -  Mon/Wed/Sat                                     6U Tball - Mon/Wed/Sat
Athletics
Brewers
Dodgers
Jays
Nationals
Padres
Pirates
Rockies
Tigers
White Sox
8U Rookie Mon - Thurs/Sat                                   8U Rookie Mon - Thurs/Sat
Angels
Athletics
Brewers
Cubs
Jays
Orioles
Reds
Rockies
White Sox
Excel Baseball - Monday-Saturday                            Excel Baseball - Monday-Saturday
Athletics
Brewers
Cardinals
Dodgers
Marlins
Padres
Royals
Tigers
Softball - 13-18 Excel                                      Softball - 13-18 Excel
Athletics
Brewers
Cardinals
Dodgers
Marlins
Padres
Royals
Tigers
Softball-10U Minors                                         Softball-10U Minors
Athletics
Brewers
Cardinals
Dodgers
Marlins
Padres
Royals
Tigers
Softball-12U Majors                                         Softball-12U Majors
Athletics
Brewers
Cardinals
Dodgers
Marlins
Padres
Royals
Tigers
Softball-8U Rookie                                          Softball-8U Rookie
Athletics
Brewers
Cardinals
Dodgers
Marlins
Padres
Royals
Tigers
Tot Tball (4 yr-old)- Tues/Thurs/Sat                        Tot Tball (4 yr-old)- Tues/Thurs/Sat
Athletics
Cardinals
Jays
Pirates
Summer 2021 - Programs - Youth - Camps
Kids Connection Summer Camp                                 Kids Connection Summer Camp
Week 1 - 6/7-6/11
Week 2 - 6/14-6/18
Week 3 - 6/21-6/25
Week 4 - 6/28-7/2
Week 5 - 7/6-7/9
Week 6 - 7/12-7/16
Week 7 - 7/19-7/23
Week 8 - 7/26-7/30
Week 9 - 8/2-8/6
Lakewood Ranger Marching Band Auxiliary Camp                Lakewood Ranger Marching Band Auxiliary Camp
Lakewood Ranger Marching Band Aux Camp
Ohio Heritage                                               Ohio Heritage
Session 1 - 6/14-6/18
Session 2 - 6/21-6/25
ROCK ON!                                                    ROCK ON!
ROCK ON!
STOP                                                        STOP
Non-Refundable Deposit
STOP-Session #1 (6/14-6/24)
STOP-Session #2 (6/28-7/8)
STOP-Session #3 (7/12-7/22)
STOP-Session #4 (7/26-8/5)
Safety Town                                                 Safety Town
Session 1 - 6/14-6/17
Session 2 - 6/21-6/25
Session 3 - 6/21-6/25
Session 4 - 6/28-7/2
Session 5 - 6/28-7/2
Session 6 - 7/6-7/9
Session 8 - 7/12-7/16
Session 9 - 7/12-7/16
Skateboard Camp                                             Skateboard Camp
Session 1 - 6/7-6/11
Session 2 - 6/28-7/2
Session 3 - 7/19-7/23
Session 4 - 8/9-8/13
Strings On Fire                                             Strings On Fire
Strings On Fire
Winter 2020-2021 - Athletics - Adult
Adult Basketball Individual Registration
Monday/Wednesday League                                     Monday/Wednesday League
Ball Is Life-Peterson
Goldwater Bank-Leisinger
Instinct-Ross
McGinty's Pub-Loar
Richmond Oilers-Bianco
South Side Boys-Velesquez
The Fighting Mongooses-Reyes
Trenches Finest-Pitts
Tuesday/Thursday League                                     Tuesday/Thursday League
Dante's Inferno-Ehrbar
Goldwater Bank-Leisinger
Kenilworth-Elliot
Past Our Prime-Bulcroft
Team Extreme-Vazquez
Washed Up Warriors-Shorter
Adult Basketball Team Registration
Men\'s \ Men's "B" M/W Basketball League
BALL IS LIFE
Goldwater Bank
Instinct
McGinty's Pub
Richmond Oilers
South Side Boys
The Fighting Mongoos
Trenches Finest
Men\'s \ Men's "B" T/TH Basketball League
Dante s Inferno
Goldwater Bank
Kenilworth
Past our Prime
Team Extreme-Vazquez
Washed Up Warriors
Winter 2020-2021 - Athletics - Youth
Westside Collaborative Basketball League
Boys 7th/8th Grade Collaborative Basketball                 Boys 7th/8th Grade Collaborative Basketball
Girls 3rd & 4th Collaborative Basketball                    Girls 3rd & 4th Collaborative Basketball
Girls 5th/6th Collaborative Basketball                      Girls 5th/6th Collaborative Basketball
Winter Soccer & Futsal
LCFA Monday Skills Sessions
Monday Evening FUTSAL Skills Session                        Monday Evening FUTSAL Skills Session
Monday Night FUTSAL Session: U11-U15
Monday Night Futsal Session: U8-U10
Winter FUTSAL
LCFA Monday Night Skills Sessions
LCFC Sunday Night Futsal
Sunday Night Futsal Leaue                                   Sunday Night Futsal Leaue
Monday Evening FUTSAL (Boys)                                Monday Evening FUTSAL (Boys)
Monday Night FUTSAL Session II: U11-U15
Monday Night Futsal Session II: U8-U10
Monday Evening FUTSAL (Girls)                               Monday Evening FUTSAL (Girls)
Monday Night FUTSAL Session 2: U11-U15
Monday Night Futsal Session 2: U8-U10
Youth Basketball
In House Basketball
Boys 3rd/4th Inhouse Basketball                             Boys 3rd/4th Inhouse Basketball
Boys 5th/6th Inhouse Basketball                             Boys 5th/6th Inhouse Basketball
Girls 3rd/4th Inhouse Basketball                            Girls 3rd/4th Inhouse Basketball
High School Intramural Basketball                           High School Intramural Basketball
Pee Wee Basketball (COED)                                   Pee Wee Basketball (COED)
Winter Basketball Camps
Girls Basketball Skills Sessions                            Girls Basketball Skills Sessions
Girls Basketball Skills Sessions - Individual Sessions      Girls Basketball Skills Sessions - Individual Sessions
Youth Basketball Cheerleading
Basketball Cheerleading                                     Basketball Cheerleading
Basketball Cheerleading-3rd & 4th Grade
Basketball Cheerleading-5th & 6th Grade
Youth Travel Basketball-Boys
Boys 3rd Grade NCCL Travel                                  Boys 3rd Grade NCCL Travel
Boys 4th Grade NCCL Travel                                  Boys 4th Grade NCCL Travel
Lakewood-4th Grade
Boys 5th Grade NCCL Travel                                  Boys 5th Grade NCCL Travel
Boys 6th Grade NCCL Travel                                  Boys 6th Grade NCCL Travel
Lakewood-6th Grade
Youth Travel Basketball-Girls
Girl\'s 6th Grade NCCL Travel Basketball                     Girl's 6th Grade NCCL Travel Basketball
Winter 2021 - Programs Adult
Ballroom Social Dance/Latin Dance                           Ballroom Social Dance/Latin Dance
Ballroom Social Dance
Latin Dance
Beginning Art Techniques                                    Beginning Art Techniques
Beginning Art Techniques
Beginning Climbing Clinic                                   Beginning Climbing Clinic
Beginning Climbing Clinic
Beginning Climbing Clinic
Fat Chance Belly Dance - Slow Skirt Movement                Fat Chance Belly Dance - Slow Skirt Movement
Belly Dancing
Finance                                                     Finance
10 Steps to Perfect Credit
Caregiver Children & Their Elder Parents
Home Buying Experience
How to Avoid Nursing Home Poverty
Startup and Business Funding
Jim Engler- Virtual Homework                                Jim Engler- Virtual Homework
Electrical
Handyman Skills
Plumbing
Tiling
Spring Tap                                                  Spring Tap
Beginning
INT/ADV Combined
Tai Chi Ch\'uan                                              Tai Chi Ch'uan
Tai Chi Qigong for Health
Tap                                                         Tap
Tap-ADV
Tap-BEG
Tap-INT
Tuesday Basketball                                          Tuesday Basketball
Basketball-Tuesday
Virtual Boating & Sailing-USCG AUX                          Virtual Boating & Sailing-USCG AUX
Virtual Boating Skills & Seamanship
Virtual Sailing Skills & Seamanship
Virtual Intro to Reiki                                      Virtual Intro to Reiki
Reiki-Intro to Reiki
Reiki-Intro to Reiki
Virtual Photo Organizing:  Future Proof Your Memorie        Virtual Photo Organizing: Future Proof Your Memorie
Future Proof Your Memories
Virtual Voice Overs-Now is Your Time!                       Virtual Voice Overs-Now is Your Time!
Voice Overs-Now is Your Time!
Winter 2021 - Programs Youth
Babysitter\'s Training - Spring 2021                         Babysitter's Training - Spring 2021
Babysitter's Training - 4/24/2021
Babysitter's Training - 4/5/2021
Pony Camp & Pony Camp Jr.                                   Pony Camp & Pony Camp Jr.
Pony Camp
Pony Camp Jr.
Pony Camp Jr.
Spring Tap                                                  Spring Tap
Beginning Tap
Tae Kwon Do-Beginner                                        Tae Kwon Do-Beginner
TKD-BEG
TKD-BEG
TKD-BEG
TKD-BEG
TKD-BEG
Tae Kwon Do-Intermediate & Advanced                         Tae Kwon Do-Intermediate & Advanced
TKD-ADV
TKD-ADV
TKD-ADV
TKD-ADV
TKD-ADV
TKD-INT
TKD-INT
TKD-INT
TKD-INT
TKD-INT
Tap                                                         Tap
Tap 1
Tap 1.5
Tap 2
Tap 2.5
Tap 3
Virtual Amigos Spanish Club                                 Virtual Amigos Spanish Club
Virtual Art with Marissa                                    Virtual Art with Marissa
Art with Marissa Grades K-5
Virtual Ballet                                              Virtual Ballet
Virtual Chess Scholars Club                                 Virtual Chess Scholars Club
Virtual Chess Scholars Club Grades 2-3
Virtual Chess Scholars Club Grades K-1
Virtual Smart Start Art                                     Virtual Smart Start Art
Virtual Stem Program                                        Virtual Stem Program